2,553
edits
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The public is entitled to receive a copy of a society’s financial statements and auditor’s report if requested. A society can choose to grant access to the public to more of its records. The only record that is excluded from public accessibility is the society’s register of members. | The public is entitled to receive a copy of a society’s financial statements and auditor’s report if requested. A society can choose to grant access to the public to more of its records. The only record that is excluded from public accessibility is the society’s register of members. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
edits